Blix°ya Ringing Station
Blix°ya Ringing Station

Ringing 2017

Year:
Species Previous Spring 2017 Autumn 2017 Total 2017 Grand Total Controls Recoveries Daily maxima Annual maxima
Mute Swan900093234
Eurasian Sparrowhawk22000220224
Common Buzzard10000100022
Osprey200020011
Merlin100010011
Northern Lapwing100010011
Common Snipe700070012
Eurasian Woodcock300030111
Common Sandpiper500050024
Mew Gull400040033
Common Wood Pigeon200020022
Common Cuckoo200020011
Pygmy Owl900090012
Tawny Owl610171045
Long-eared Owl100010011
Tengmalm's Owl300030011
European Nightjar900090024
Common Swift1530001530156135
Eurasian Wryneck4500045001114
Grey-headed Woodpecker100010011
Green Woodpecker100010011
Black Woodpecker100010011
Great Spotted Woodpecker933039600213
Lesser Spotted Woodpecker18000180015
Sky Lark100011011
Sand Martin11900011900921
Barn Swallow824100082416122961365
House Martin8600086002370
Tree Pipit6470006470152326
Meadow Pipit6800068001719
Yellow Wagtail4660004660036136
White Wagtail881018900413
Winter Wren349000349001162
Hedge Accentor171930317222593335
European Robin278540427891368475
Thrush Nightingale700070024
Bluethroat12800012800839
Common Redstart12900012900944
Whinchat19500019500840
Northern Wheatear600060024
Common Blackbird49220249402665
Fieldfare720007200620
Song Thrush37800037810655
Redwing193000193021032
Mistle Thrush900090024
Common Grasshopper Warbler300030011
Sedge Warbler12800012801735
Marsh Warbler213000213011441
Eurasian Reed Warbler4508000450883246528
Icterine Warbler32000320026
Blackcap197500019750160417
Garden Warbler213500021350349502
Barred Warbler100010011
Lesser Whitethroat29200029200770
Common Whitethroat465000465011689
Wood Warbler700070012
Common Chiffchaff5403035430132122
Willow Warbler1044010110441581301670
Goldcrest138120213830174404
Spotted Flycatcher640006400614
Pied Flycatcher494000494002546
Long-tailed Tit197000197001545
Blue Tit34245805834820032309
Great Tit27278408428111253277
Crested Tit68101690038
Coal Tit33210010342001047
Willow Tit29030329300529
Marsh Tit18720218900715
Wood Nuthatch21500021500815
Eurasian Treecreeper14900014900617
Red-backed Shrike230000230001263
Great Grey Shrike15000150013
Eurasian Jay49000490126
Black-billed Magpie10000100023
Hooded Crow300030123
Common Starling290002900611
House Sparrow100010011
Eurasian Tree Sparrow760007602623
Chaffinch165300016531129367
Brambling8140008140064200
European Greenfinch116700011674938184
European Goldfinch200020011
Eurasian Siskin147600014763836208
Common Linnet200020011
Twite400040022
Lesser Redpoll108000108001441
Common Redpoll9400094002123
Common Crossbill700070023
Common Rosefinch11000110013
Common Bullfinch8090008090327138
Yellowhammer125300012530236203
Ortolan Bunting100010011
Reed Bunting3639000363971655479
15 of 95 species in total583101781785848852125
English | Norsk | Svenska | Dansk | Suomi | Deutsch | Nederlands | Franšais | Espa˝ol | Cat | Portuguŕs | Italiano

Last Updated 2017-05-25 | Copyright ę Blix°ya Ringing Station | Webmaster: psranke@gmail.com
     Visitor # 24073